Products
   Resources
Fractionated Coconut Oil
100% pure and natural
237 ml. (8 fl. oz.)$9.48
473 ml. (16 fl. oz.)$16.12
INCI name:  Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides

Coconut oil is produced by hydrolysis of the coconut.  It is then fractionated by steam distillation to isolate the triglycerides.  This 100% pure oil is light and non-greasy, moisturizing and smoothing.  It makes an excellent base for tanning and massage lotions.
   Select Currency

Prices are in
Canadian dollars
   Shopping Cart
Your Shopping Cart is empty.

Free shipping to anywhere within the continental United States and Canada with orders of $60.00 or more.
SSL
   Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search